KM Services_logo_mini

Call Us

(869) 466 4497

Birdrock

Monday- Friday: 8am to 4pm
Saturday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED

Molineaux

Monday-Thursday: 7am to 4pm
Friday: 7am to 1pm
Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED

Hibiscus

$45.00

10 in stock

Categories ,

Common Name: Hibicus
Scientific Name: Hibiscus
Plant Family: Malvaceae
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Water Demand: Moderate-High

The big, bold presence of hibiscus flowers is eye-catching, whether they are on the lushly leaved plant or tucked behind an ear. The large, trumpet-shaped flowers have five or more petals, and come in a range of colors, including white, pink, orange, red, yellow, purple, and multi-hued patterns.

Small: 3 gallon