KM Services_logo_mini

Call Us

(869) 466 4497

Birdrock

Monday- Friday: 8am to 4pm
Saturday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED

Molineaux

Monday-Thursday: 7am to 4pm
Friday: 7am to 1pm
Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED

Juniper

$75.00

5 in stock

Categories ,

Common Name: Juniper, Ground Cover
Scientific Name: Junperus Communis
Plant Family: Cupressaceae
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Water Demand: High

The juvenile leaves of a juniper are needlelike. Mature leaves are awl-shaped, spreading, and arranged in pairs or in clusters of threes. This plant is excellent for covering ground areas as it spreads quickly and horizontally.

Small: 3 gallon