KM Services_logo_mini

Call Us

(869) 466 4497

Birdrock

Monday- Friday: 8am to 4pm
Saturday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED

Molineaux

Monday-Thursday: 7am to 4pm
Friday: 7am to 1pm
Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED

Pandanus

$35.00

10 in stock

Categories ,

Common Name: Screwpine, Pandan
Scientific Name: Pandan
Plant Family: Pandanaceae
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Water Demand: Moderate- High

The pandanus tree is a beautiful combination of yellow and gree. The large trunks are whorled, with a spiral crown of leaves emerging from the top. The leaves are still and pointed, sometimes reaching several feet in length and frequently spreading out.

Small: 3 gallon