KM Services_logo_mini

Call Us

(869) 466 4497

Birdrock

Monday- Friday: 8am to 4pm
Saturday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED

Molineaux

Monday-Thursday: 7am to 4pm
Friday: 7am to 1pm
Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED

Philodendron Monstera

$75.00

5 in stock

Categories ,

Common Name: Split Leaf Philodendron, Fruit Salad Plant
Scientific Name: Monstera Deliciosa
Plant Family: Araceae
Light Requirements: Indirect Sunlight
Water Demand: Low-Moderate

Monsteras are a species of evergreen tropical vines and shrubs that are famous for their natural leaf-holes, whhich their nicknames comes from. The Monstera is names after the word meaning monsterous as it produces large leaves that can either grow horizontally or vertically with the assistance of a trellis or pole.

Small: 3 gallon