KM Services_logo_mini

Call Us

(869) 466 4497

Birdrock

Monday- Friday: 8am to 4pm
Saturday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED

Molineaux

Monday-Thursday: 7am to 4pm
Friday: 7am to 1pm
Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED

Philodendron Selloum

$65.00

10 in stock

Categories ,

Common Name: Tree Philodendron, Split Leaf Philodendron
Scientific Name: Thaumatophyllum bipinnatifidum
Plant Family: Araceae.
Light Requirements: Indirect Sun, Shade
Water Demand: Low-Moderate

The Selloum is known for its huge, sturdy green stems that hold wide, lobed dark green leaves. This tropical darling loves a warm humid environment and acts as an air purifier indoors.