KM Services_logo_mini

Call Us

(869) 466 4497

Birdrock

Monday- Friday: 8am to 4pm
Saturday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED

Molineaux

Monday-Thursday: 7am to 4pm
Friday: 7am to 1pm
Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED

Philodendron Xanadu

$45.00

10 in stock

Categories ,

Common Name: Winterbourn,
Scientific Name: Thaumatophyllum Xanadu
Plant Family: Araceae
Light Requirements: Indirect Sun, Shade
Water Demand: Low-Moderate

This cheery tropical plant gives a lovely splash of green anywhere you choose to display it. The glossy, spade-shaped leaves are wavy and soft and range from medium green to a deeper olive tint.The Xanadu foliage grows from a thick stem, with the leaves displaying at the very tip.

Small: 3 gallon