KM Services_logo_mini

Call Us

(869) 466 4497

Birdrock

Monday- Friday: 8am to 4pm
Saturday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED

Molineaux

Monday-Thursday: 7am to 4pm
Friday: 7am to 1pm
Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED

Plumbago

$45.00

10 in stock

Categories , ,

Common Name: Cape Plumbago, Blue Plu, Sky Flower
Scientific Name: Plumbago auriculata,
Plant Family: Plumbaginaceae,
Light Requirements: Partial Shade, Bright Sun
Water Demand:Low-Moderate

A blue flowering plant such as the Plumbago has attractive blossoms in vibrant blue with hints of violet and easily compliments neigboring plants that has silver or green foliage. If you are looking for that pop of blue, then the Plumbago is for you

Small: 3 gallon