KM Services_logo_mini

Call Us

(869) 466 4497

Birdrock

Monday- Friday: 8am to 4pm
Saturday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED

Molineaux

Monday-Thursday: 7am to 4pm
Friday: 7am to 1pm
Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED

Texas Sage

$40.00

10 in stock

Categories ,

Common Name: Purple Bush
Scientific Name: Leucophyllum frutescens
Plant Family: Scrophulariaceae
Light Requirements: full Sun
Water Demand: Moderate-High

The Texas Sage is a fairly slow growing plant but once establish with provide you with green or silver foliage all year round with a bloom of purple reliably. The shrub flowers profusely and responds well to pruning, all combined with ease of care, making it dream to work with,.

Small: 3 gallon